Leading suppliers of fibre patch cables

Fibre patch cables come in all shapes and sizes and can be terminated with any combination of connectors. Here at TXO, we’re pleased to offer a wide array of fibre patch cables to suit your exact specification. Each cable is certified to surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications so you can be assured of its quality.

We supply all types of fibre patch cables

  • Multimode fibre OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
  • Single mode fibre OS1 / OS2
  • Connector types including ST, LC, SC and FC
  • Choose your preferred connector combination: ST-ST, SC-SC, LC-LC, SC-ST, LC-ST, LC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC or FC-LC
  • Various fibre diameters to choose from
  • Simplex or duplex cores available
  • UPC or APC endfaces
  • Available in any length you need

Get in contact with our helpful team to let us know your requirements and we’ll take care of it for you.